top of page

Organic Fermented Chinese Knotweed

Common Name: Fo-Ti

Alternative Name: Tuber Fleeceflower

Scientific Name: Polygonum multiflorum

Family: Buckwheat

1250mg per recommended dose

 

Organic Chinese Knotweed is known to promote hair growth and to prevent hair fallout. It has been used in Asia for hair health since the Tang Dynasty - 713 AD.

 

This amazing plant is native to China. It is a perennial herb with a dark brown, oblong root. It grows wild in many Chinese provinces, including Gansu, Guizhou, Henan, Shanxi, Sichuan and Yunnan, as well as in Japan.

 

*Our Organic Fermented Chinese Knotweed is organically grown in the USA and is made from mature roots that are between 3-6 years old. By fermenting the Chinese Knotweed the fermentation process makes it easier for us to absorb the nutrients.

 

One scientific study reveals that Chinese Knotweed helps stimulate hair growth by positively impacting the FGF-7 gene. This FGF-7 gene helps convert the protein to epithelial cells, which further helps improve hair growth.

 

Another scientific study shows that Chinese Knotweed helps support healthy hair growth, both by inducing the anagen (or growth phase) in resting hair follicles and by encouraging cells at the root of the hair to multiply faster.

 

Another study found that a specific compound in Chinese Knotweed caused rapid reproduction of dermal papilla cells and increased hair-fiber length significantly. The dermal papilla sits at the bottom of hair follicles, and the cells there greatly impact hair growth. Therefore, the conclusion was that the compound may be helpful in the treatment of alopecia.

 

Other Potential Benefits:

 

May assist with blood purification

 

Suggested Use: As a dietary supplement, take one (1) capsule 2 to 3 times daily with water, or as directed by a physician for best results.

 

Safety Information: ⚠️

 

Liver Disease: Chinese Knotweed should not be used by anyone with existing liver disease. This may worsen the condition, and increase the risk of bleeding in patients with liver disease.

 

Surgery: Chinese Knotweed might affect blood sugar levels and slow blood clotting. This may interfere with blood sugar control and blood clotting during and after surgery. Stop using Chinese Knotweed at least 2 weeks before a scheduled surgery.

 

No fillers

No Binders

No synthetics

 

Ingredients: Organic Chinese Knotweed + Veggie Capsules.

 

50 Capsules

 

About Our Supplements:

 

Use for Children: Please consult a pediatric herbalist before administering herbs to children. Not all herbs are safe for children, and we always suggest doing your research, exercising caution, and speaking with a health professional. 

 

Pregnancy + Breastfeeding Precautions: Mommas need to speak with their midwife or Doula. It is very important that you are aware of what may crossover into an unborn baby’s delicate system.

 

Drug Interaction Precautions: If you’re taking prescribed or over the counter medications, you need to speak with your doctor and do your research. Some herbs can counteract pharmaceutical drugs. 

 

Allergy Precautions: People with extreme allergies need to know what plant family an herb originates from to ensure they are not potentially allergic to a plant compound.

 

Chemo + Radiation Precautions: People undergoing chemo or radiation should consult their physician before taking any herbal tincture, supplement, or powder to ensure safety. 

 

*This information does not negate the need to do your own research. Please ensure you know how this or any other herb conflicts with current medications, supplements, or other health concerns that you may have.   

 

**This statement and this product have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to prevent, treat, or cure disease.
 

**Shelf Life: All Kingdom Come Home products are made with God’s natural goodness. Please use within 8 months of the date of purchase to ensure quality and freshness.

 

Acts 19:10

And this continued by the space of two years; so that all they which dwelt in Asia heard the word of the Lord Jesus, both Jews and Greeks.

Organic Chinese Knotweed - Hair Growth Supplement

$38.00Price
Only 8 left in stock